AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable ADD-MPOMPO-100M5OM4

5 In stock

Connector Cables

AddOn

This is a 100m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse...
$2,755.02 $1,654.30
Save $1,100.72
+
-
Wishlist

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account

This is a 100m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Remember, everything you buy at Lotsofstuff.ca is brand new shipped directly from our Canadian warehouses with full manufacturer's warranty. Huge selection, amazing prices and fast shipping. Order your AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable today!

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded
  • With 1 x MPO Female Network connector, it is compatible with a network device

General Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-MPOMPO-100M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 328.1 ft
Connector on First End 1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End 1 x MPO Female Network
Features
  • Stranded
  • Riser Rated
Device Supported Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin China
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
UPC 821455730041

Free Shipping Policy

At Lotsofstuff.ca we know our shoppers want to know their final cost up-front. We agree and that is why every single item available on Lotsofstuff.ca includes free standard ground shipping. You read that correctly. No shipping fees on any item ever. We ship from warehouses located across Canada and our systems will automatically ship from the closest warehouse to your address. We ship using all the major couriers including UPS, Purolator, FedEx and Canada Post. That means even with ground shipping you will often receive your product in under two days - sometimes even the next day. Our only exception to this rule are for residents of the Yukon, Northwest Territories and Nunavut. If you want your product even faster we do have an express shipping option available upon checkout. Please note that at this time we only ship to Canadian addressess. No PO Boxes please.

Return Policy

We hope you're thrilled with your new product.

We understand sometimes it just doesn't work out and we are happy to offer amazing customer service throughout the return process.

Terms & Conditions:

  • The return process must be initiated within 14 days of receipt.
  • Once you receive return instructions the product must be received back within 7 business days.
  • If there is an obvious issue with the product you received such as damaged by the shipping company or something else of a defective nature please contact us within two days of receipt. Kindly attach any photos so we can best assist.
  • LotsOfStuff.ca fully stands behind our products. You can rest assured we will do everything we can to correct the issue.
  • All items must be received back in the condition in which they were sent. If item was sent with a seal (as is the case with most consumer electronics) that seal must remain unbroken. 
  • Discretionary returns can be sent back to us using a courier of your choice. 
  • We inspect every return and will process your refund within 2-3 days of receipt.
  • As we ship all our products to you for free, we withhold from your return our cost of shipping to you. 

If you have any questions about our return procedures or policies please contact us anytime at Contact Us

Recently Viewed Products