Axiom SFP10GESR-AX SFP+ Module SFP-10GE-SR-AX

8 In stock

Modules

Axiom

Axiom SFP10GESR-AX SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBASE-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBASE-SR. Remember, everything you buy at Lotsofstuff.ca is brand new shipped directly from our Canadian warehouses with full manufacturer's warranty. Huge selection, amazing prices and...
$322.58 $280.19
Save $42.39
+
-
Wishlist

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account

Axiom SFP10GESR-AX SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBASE-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBASE-SR.

Remember, everything you buy at Lotsofstuff.ca is brand new shipped directly from our Canadian warehouses with full manufacturer's warranty. Huge selection, amazing prices and fast shipping. Order your Axiom SFP10GESR-AX SFP+ Module today!

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

General Information
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number SFP10GESR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model SFP10GESR-AX
Product Name SFP10GESR-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBASE-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width 0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth 2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
UPC 841280182303

Free Shipping Policy

At Lotsofstuff.ca we know our shoppers want to know their final cost up-front. We agree and that is why every single item available on Lotsofstuff.ca includes free standard ground shipping. You read that correctly. No shipping fees on any item ever. We ship from warehouses located across Canada and our systems will automatically ship from the closest warehouse to your address. We ship using all the major couriers including UPS, Purolator, FedEx and Canada Post. That means even with ground shipping you will often receive your product in under two days - sometimes even the next day. Our only exception to this rule are for residents of the Yukon, Northwest Territories and Nunavut. If you want your product even faster we do have an express shipping option available upon checkout. Please note that at this time we only ship to Canadian addressess. No PO Boxes please.

Return Policy

We hope you're thrilled with your new product.

We understand sometimes it just doesn't work out and we are happy to offer amazing customer service throughout the return process.

Terms & Conditions:

  • The return process must be initiated within 14 days of receipt.
  • Once you receive return instructions the product must be received back within 7 business days.
  • If there is an obvious issue with the product you received such as damaged by the shipping company or something else of a defective nature please contact us within two days of receipt. Kindly attach any photos so we can best assist.
  • LotsOfStuff.ca fully stands behind our products. You can rest assured we will do everything we can to correct the issue.
  • All items must be received back in the condition in which they were sent. If item was sent with a seal (as is the case with most consumer electronics) that seal must remain unbroken. 
  • Discretionary returns can be sent back to us using a courier of your choice. 
  • We inspect every return and will process your refund within 2-3 days of receipt.
  • As we ship all our products to you for free, we withhold from your return our cost of shipping to you. 

If you have any questions about our return procedures or policies please contact us anytime at Contact Us

Recently Viewed Products