StarTech.com Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR EW3Z0000585-ST

1 In stock

Modules

StarTech.com

The EW3F0000710-ST is a Citrix EW3A0000712 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical...
$84.99 $73.62
Save $11.37
+
-
Wishlist

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account

The EW3F0000710-ST is a Citrix EW3A0000712 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 634,210,013 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Remember, everything you buy at Lotsofstuff.ca is brand new shipped directly from our Canadian warehouses with full manufacturer's warranty. Huge selection, amazing prices and fast shipping. Order your StarTech.com Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR today!

  • 100% CITRIX EW3Z0000585 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm

General Information
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number EW3Z0000585-ST
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Brand Name StarTech.com
Product Name Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin China
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
UPC 065030885805

Free Shipping Policy

At Lotsofstuff.ca we know our shoppers want to know their final cost up-front. We agree and that is why every single item available on Lotsofstuff.ca includes free standard ground shipping. You read that correctly. No shipping fees on any item ever. We ship from warehouses located across Canada and our systems will automatically ship from the closest warehouse to your address. We ship using all the major couriers including UPS, Purolator, FedEx and Canada Post. That means even with ground shipping you will often receive your product in under two days - sometimes even the next day. Our only exception to this rule are for residents of the Yukon, Northwest Territories and Nunavut. If you want your product even faster we do have an express shipping option available upon checkout. Please note that at this time we only ship to Canadian addressess. No PO Boxes please.

Return Policy

We hope you're thrilled with your new product.

We understand sometimes it just doesn't work out and we are happy to offer amazing customer service throughout the return process.

Terms & Conditions:

  • The return process must be initiated within 14 days of receipt.
  • Once you receive return instructions the product must be received back within 7 business days.
  • If there is an obvious issue with the product you received such as damaged by the shipping company or something else of a defective nature please contact us within two days of receipt. Kindly attach any photos so we can best assist.
  • LotsOfStuff.ca fully stands behind our products. You can rest assured we will do everything we can to correct the issue.
  • All items must be received back in the condition in which they were sent. If item was sent with a seal (as is the case with most consumer electronics) that seal must remain unbroken. 
  • Discretionary returns can be sent back to us using a courier of your choice. 
  • We inspect every return and will process your refund within 2-3 days of receipt.
  • As we ship all our products to you for free, we withhold from your return our cost of shipping to you. 

If you have any questions about our return procedures or policies please contact us anytime at Contact Us

Recently Viewed Products